Diversity Recruit | The first 360° approach to inclusive recruitment

Privacy Policy

PREAMBLE

This Privacy Policy is intended for visitors to our website, our customers, prospective customers and solution partners. It applies to you if you visit our website, if you are likely to be interested in our services, if you have signed a subscription or partnership agreement with us, or if you are our contact in connection with our relationship with your employer. 


This privacy policy is designed to help you understand how Mixity collects and processes your personal data and what your rights are.


1. WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA ?

Mixity, a simplified joint stock company, with its registered office at 6 rue Edouard Nignon, 44300 Nantes, registered under number 848 373 023 RCS Nantes ("Mixity" or "we") is responsible for processing your personal data.


Mixity is not responsible for the processing (within the meaning of the RGPD) of the personal data of its clients' employees who are processed as part of the provision of services. This data is processed under the responsibility of the client company, Mixity acting in this case as a simple sub-contractor, in accordance with the partnership contract signed by the client. 


This privacy policy applies solely to our activities as data controller. We invite you to contact your employer for any information concerning the processing that he/she carries out under his/her own responsibility.


2. WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO WE COLLECT AND HOW ?

We collect the following personal data:



  • Data that you (or your employer) provide us with sufficiently: when you contact us (in particular by telephone, email or via our online contact form), wish to access resources or download content available on our website, or subscribe to our services on your behalf. When you ask us for information about your organisation or create a "Solution Provider" file on our platform, we collect the personal information you provide, such as your first and last name, your business contact details and the subject of your request.

  • The data we ask you for, which is essential to provide you with the services you request or to answer your questions, is identified by an asterisk or equivalent on the collection forms, or specified as such verbally at the time of collection. If you do not If you do not fill in the compulsory fields or do not provide the information marked as compulsory, we will not be able to provide you with the requested services or respond to your requests.


You also undertake to provide accurate information that does not infringe the interests or rights of third parties.



  • Data is recorded automatically: When you visit our website, data is automatically recorded via your browsing traces, either automatically via third-party cookies or directly via server event logs (log files). This is your browsing data. This includes data relating to your connection to the website (IP address, date and time of connection, search engine used, etc.) and data relating to the hardware you use (type of hardware, operating system and settings) .

  • Data We Collect This: We may collect professionally identified data about you from (a) your public profiles on a professional social network you use and (b) private profiles if we are linked on those networks. These data may also be publicly accessible and/or communicated by partners, third parties or service providers as part of a relationship or provision of data. This data can be enriched, particularly in the case of professional email addresses whose structure can be reconstructed from information available on the Internet. We may use service providers for this purpose.


Our services are not intended for and are not intended for minors. We do not knowingly solicit or collect personal information from minors. Persons under the age of 18 may not do business with Mixity. If we discover that we have collected information from a minor, we will delete that information. Please contact us using the contact details in section 8 below if you believe we have provided information about a minor.


3. WHY DO WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA ?

We process your personal data only where we have a lawful basis for doing so:



  • Processing necessary for our legitimate interests:

  • Providing and improving our platform and services, and maintaining a secure environment

  • Managing business relationships with existing customers and partners

  • Performance of the contract: provision of subscribed services, invoicing and payments, compliance with contractual commitments

  • Sending marketing communications to existing and potential customers and partners to promote and develop our business

  • Production of sales statistics, after anonymisation of your data or in any case after implementation of procedures designed to prevent your re-identification

  • to defend our interests in the event of a dispute or legal proceedings


Processing necessary to comply with our legal obligations: some of your data is also processed to comply with our legal obligations (for example, our accounting and tax obligations, or the management of requests to exercise rights under personal data protection rules) and to defend our interests in the event of litigation or legal proceedings.


4. WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA ?

We share your personal data only with :



  • our duly authorised staff, who need access to your data as part of their duties in relation to the purposes described above;

  • our service providers who act as sub-contractors;

  • our external advisers (lawyers, auditors, etc.), where this is necessary for our legitimate interests;

  • public or judicial authorities, where we are legally obliged to do so or to protect our rights or those of third parties. 


We may also share your personal data with third parties in connection with a potential or actual sale or restructuring of our company or certain of our assets, in which case your data may form part of the assets transferred.


5. WHERE IS YOUR PERSONAL DATA PROCESSED ?

Your personal data is hosted in the European Union. 


Our subcontractors may transfer your personal data outside the European Union. In the absence of an adequacy decision by the European Commission under Article 45 of the GDPR, any such transfer will be governed by appropriate transfer mechanisms under Articles 46 et seq. of the GDPR. of the GDPR (such as the standard contractual clauses adopted by the European Commission). You may, if necessary, obtain a copy of these (excluding confidential provisions) by contacting us using the contact details given in article 8 "How to contact us"


6. HOW LONG IS YOUR DATA STORED ?

We store your personal data for as long as is strictly necessary for the purposes set out here and in accordance with applicable regulations. 


Your data is stored as follows: 



  • Data required to manage the contract: for the duration of the contractual relationship, for as long as you remain our contact.

  • Accounting: your data is archived for 10 years from the end of the current accounting year (legal deadline).

  • Data associated with a "Solutionneur" file: when you create a partner file on the Solutionneur platform, your personal data is kept for as long as your organisation uses our services, or until your organisation updates the partner file. Your data will be deleted if (a) the partnership contract with your organisation ends; or (b) your organisation updates the partner file and deletes your personal data from that file.

  • Email marketing options: If you are our contact at the partner organisation, we will send you marketing communications until you unsubscribe using the unsubscribe link provided in the communications. If your organisation is not yet a partner, your data will be deleted 3 years after your last interaction (click) with an e-mail we have sent you. 


Please note that your data may be kept for longer periods, for example in order to establish proof of a right or to comply with a legal obligation. In all cases, your data will not be kept longer than is strictly necessary for the purposes for which it is processed. When your data is no longer required, we will ensure that it is deleted or rendered anonymous.


7. WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS ?

You have a number of rights in relation to your data. 



  • You may at any time revoke your consent to any processing of your data based on your consent.

  • You may ask us to confirm whether we are processing your data and, if so, to inform you of the nature of the processing, to give you access to it and to provide you with a copy of it.

  • You may ask us to rectify or complete your data if it is incorrect or incomplete.

  • You may ask us to delete your data or restrict its processing.

  • You may ask us to provide you with your data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, or you may request that it be transmitted directly to another data controller.

  • You have the right to define directives (general or specific) concerning the sorting of your data after your death.

  • You may object to any processing of your data based on our "legitimate interests". If you exercise this right, we must cease processing unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds which override your fundamental rights and freedoms, or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims. 

  • You may object at any time to the processing of your data for canvassing purposes.


You can exercise your rights by contacting us using the details given in article 8 "How to contact us". 


You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority regarding the processing of your data. In France, the supervisory authority for the protection of personal data is the CNIL ( www.cnil.fr ).


8. HOW TO CONTACT US

For more information about your rights, to exercise them or if you have any questions or complaints about the protection of your personal data, you can write to us at the following address: data@mixity.co.


9. PRIVACY POLICY UPDATE

We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time, in particular in order to comply with any changes in legislation or regulations, case law, editorial or technical developments. We will inform you of any substantial changes.